BUSINESS
Home | Ludhiana | Guestbook | Grievances | Submit | AD Rates | Contact

Ludhiana Administration Helpline

District Level Officers

Designation Office Phone No.
Deputy Commissioner 2403100, 2400394
Addl. Deputy Commissioner 2400102
Addl. Deputy Commissioner(D) 2401347
Assistant Commissioner(Gen.) 2400002
Assistant Commissioner(Grev.) 2429035
Addl.Chief Administrator PUDA 2460924
Sub-Divisional Magistrate(East) 2400150
Sub-Divisional Magistrate(West) 2412555
Sub-Divisional Magistrate Jagraon 01624-223256
Sub-Divisional Magistrate Khanna 01628-226091
Sub-Divisional Magistrate Payal 01628-276892
Sub-Divisional Magistrate Raikot 01624-266934
Sub-Divisional Magistrate Samrala 01628-262354
Commissioner, Municipal Corporation 2740551, 2747134
District Attorney 2401166
Dy. Director Local Govt. 2405508
District Dev. & Prog. Officer 2429578
District Education Officer (P) 2432077
District Education Officer (S) 2430022
District Employment Officer 2403537
District Food & Civil Supplies Controller 2453202
Divisional Forest Officer 2550089
District Horticulture Officer 2550490
District Informatics Officer 2430437
District Mandi Officer 2500248
District Public Relation Officer 2424450
District Programme Officer, Jld 2494886
District Revenue Officer 2401358
Divisional Soil Conservation Officer 2561273
District Sports Officer 2449494
District Social Security Officer, Chd 2494417
District Transport Officer 2401002
Assistant District Transport Officer 5007686
District Town Planner 2401858
District Treasury Officer 2401066
District Welfare Officer 2774255
SMO, Civil Hospital 2685577
Deputy Medical Commissioner 2650222
Civil Surgeon 2444193
Assistant Civil Surgeon 2444193
DM Punjab Agro Industry 2743570
DM Sc. Land Dev. Corp. 2444789
GM, DIC 2532052
GM, Punjab Roadways 2447015
GM, PRTC (Pepsu) 2447015
MD, Milk Plant 2552058
President District Consumer Forum 2747108
Asstt. Director, Fishery, Chd 2747729
Deputy Director, Dairy 2450337
Deputy Director, Small Savings 2433488
Deputy Economical & Statistical Advisor 242743
Deputy DA 2441849
Joint Director Law 2441849
Secretary, Red Cross 2444923
Secretary , Market Committee, Ldh 2740122
Chief Agricultural Officer 2552757
DR Co-op Societies 2532010
AR Co-op Societies 2532084
NABARD 2564047
Senior Aerodrome Officer 2844569, 2844904
Aerodrome Officer  
Assistant Aerodrome Officer 2844569, 2844904
Youth Coordinator, Ropar 2562287
Youth Services 2401187

 

Tehsildars & Naib Tehsildars

Designation Office Phone No.
Tehsildar Ludhiana (East) 2400150 PP
Tehsildar Ludhiana (West) 2422842
Tehsildar Jagraon 01624-223225
Tehsildar Khanna 01628-228850
Tehsildar Payal 01628-276892
Tehsildar Raikot 01624-266934 PP
Tehsildar Samrala 01628-262331
Tesildar Election 2431430
N.T. Dehlon -
N.T. Jagraon 01624-223225
N.T. Khanna 01628-238850
N.T. Koomkalan 832233
N.T. Ldh(East) -
N.T. Ldh(West) 2422842
N.T. Machhiwara -
N.T. Maloud -
N.T. Mullanpur 2878039
N.T. Payal -
N.T. Raikot 01624-264282
N.T. Samrala 01628-263331
N.T. Sidhwan Bet -

 

Assistant Labour Commissioners

Designation Office Phone No.
Asst. Labour Commissioner-I 2532032
Asst. Labour Commissioner-II 2532032
Asst. Labour Commissioner-III 2532032
Asst. Labour Commissioner-iv 2532032
Asst. Labour Commissioner-V 2532032
Asst. Labour Commissioner-vi 2532032

 

Block Development & Panchayat Officers

Designation Office Phone No.
D.D.P.O. 2429578
Secretary, Zila Parishad 2449278
BDPO, Dehlon 2850046
BDPO, Doraha 01628-257013
BDPO, Jagraon 01624-223295
BDPO, Khanna I 01628-233714
BDPO, Ludhiana-I 2404838
BDPO, LudhianaII 2449428
BDPO, Machhiwara 01628-250039
BDPO, Pakhowal 2866070
BDPO, Raikot 01624-237439
BDPO, Samrala 01628-262216
BDPO, Sidhwan Bet 01624-240223
BDPO, Sudhar 01624-275214

 

List of DFSC & DMs

Designation Office Phone No.
D.F.S.C. 2453202
D.F.S.O. 2453202
D.M. FCI 2409342
D.M. Markfed 2403784,2431045
D.M. Punsup 25300220,2534669
D.M. Punjab Agro 2781075,2780579
D.M. Punjab Warehouse 2490754,2495265
Distt. Mandi Officer 2500522

 

Excise & Taxation

Designation Office Phone No.
DETC 2455001
AETC-I 2400415
AETC-II 2401262
AETC-III 2405666

 

Judges

Designation Office Phone No.
District & Session Judge 2411444
Addl. District & Session Judge 2401411
CJSD 2413470
CJM 2413677

Jagraon

SDJM 01624-223274

Khanna

SDJM 01628-227030

Samrala

SDJM 01628-262363

 

Punjab Agriculture University (PAU)

Designation Office Phone No.
Vice Chancellor 2401794
Registrar 2400955